July 12, 2012

Up all night


INSIDE THIS PLASTIC BAG, LIES SOMETHING EVERY DIRECTIONERS WANTS...


SUPER HAPPY, or lucky, whatevs you see it... I'm still feeling so happy now even when writing this post. OMG I just still can't believe it that I finally got that thing! I am in tears of happiness now... :") Thank you sooo much dad for giving me this beautiful present ever—at least after I became a mad Directioner, lol. Okay so I went to a sushi restaurant with my fam and tried so many stoopid foods—I'm gonna tell you about it later. Then I saw a music store across the restaurant and suddenly thought, I probably need One Direction CD. I mean, I just kind of need it. So we entered the store. And when I grabbed their CD, the shop-keeper saw me and offered me their DVD tour too...

"DANG, YOU WOMAN, WHERE HAVE YOU BEEN ALL THIS TIME I WAS LOOKING FOR THIS BEAUTIFUL THING SINCE THE FIRST TIME THEY GOT RELEASED OMFG I LOVE YOU."

But I didn't hug her, don't worry—which actually it might happen if I wasn't with my fam :D I begged to dad if I could get it. I've become so greedy this week. I just bought a camera, phone, and this time I asked for something that he doesn't even know it exists! But at the end, he did buy me both the CD and the DVD. Oh sooooooo happy! Alhamdulillah thank you so much dad, and of course, the shop-keeper ;)

I'll treat you the sushi next time, woman!

PS: Oh, and the music playing on my mind right now is WMYB hehe...

No comments:

Post a Comment

Thank you so much for your comments! I genuinely read them one by one and check yours out too! This post and this blog is still far from perfect so help me out by leaving some advice here! c:

If you want a follow back, you can follow me first and leave your blog's URL in the comment section and I'll get back to you ASAP!

Again, thank you and see you on another post! xx