March 26, 2013

Girls in the city: Season 2


Hohoho, so I'm sure you guys have seen some of the photos here on my Instagram weeks ago. It's because the pictures have been ready since I shared it but got to be postponed during the last exam week and broken modem. Since now I just updated my new internet from my phone—yes I'm still using the wifi connection from there—it now reloads too fast like heaven.

So me and hyung went to tried Nanny's Pavilion the other day and it was freaking gewd. I love tasting new foods from A to Z. From uptown to downtown :D Highly recommended for sho. And also, went to the sweetest book store every; Aksara. It was the perfect place for us—we're nerds and love sweet things—and I could've died in happiness when I found lots of stuffs with union jack's patterns on it! Recently school life has been really good. Problems get solved quickly one by one and I really enjoy my days. There'll be another quick holiday this Friday and I'll probably drown myself reading fanfictions.

So, how's your life? :)

March 20, 2013

I'm so dope like ooh la la

Mango plaid shirt, Zara basic white shirt, Unbranded watchit's my brother's

My days have been really boring. Uh no, I enjoy it since I've been writing a lot of stories from a full fanfiction until one-shots. And now I kind of have more than 30 stories of EXO xD Last night I browsed through Google and alsom some friends which platform is the best to put my stories. I'm a long-lost Wattpad user, and I have account in Fanfiction. But Directioners rule Wattpad and of course, I don't wanna put my EXO stories there. So I tried out Fanfiction, but it takes years for me to follow the steps. Again, I stressed out. And so, one of my friends suggested me to post them through Livejournal. I've heard this site before and I even read some fanfictions there. But I don't like the layout. But there are bunches of EXO stans there! Now I don't know where to put my stories...

March 18, 2013

One fine spring day



I can't write you guys alot for today's post. I just don't know how to start and I don't think telling you guys how crowded and packed it was would be good. I did some fancams of SJ and SHINee, but still haven't got the chance to post it on YouTube. They're still under construction~ But anyway, the experience of attending first concert was pretty much good. Tho I kind of regret it teehee :p My first intention coming to Music Bank was that that would be Yesung's last performance in Indonesia before he enlist. But hey! Just several days ago SS5 Indonesia confirmed and Yesung is in the poster -__- Damn Yeye, you just blew my wallet away.

Okay, no chit chats. I actually still have tons of photos of the boys that nightno, I didn't have time to take photos of Sistar or Hyorin for sure so don't expect her coming out hereand trust me it's hard to pick which one should be posted. So just enjoy what I've served you on the silver tray! ^^

2PM offering the audiences to took their photos in 3 different spots...

Fucking Lee Hyukjae was just 2 meters away from me! *die*

Catched blurred Eru in my camera~ ^^


This supposed to be at the end of this post, but whatever. I have 3 photos of Wook making heart to us. He was sooo cute with purple hair! xD He's been a purple-head since SJM had their comeback and I'm so glad he was still as insane as always on stage :3 And for 2PM, I didn't get the whole spots. I was in festival B and one of the spot was on festival A and it was across from me so there was no way I could capture all of them. Tbh, that was my first time seeing Taecyeon hahaha :D

Minho! :D Looking handsome in flower suits!

YESUUUUNG, RIGHT BEFORE MY EYES ODG!

I must admit this is the coolest shot of SJ that night...

And jeez, I can't believe I could finally see him in person! \O.o/

Haha okay Kyu, we'll sing along! Just don't stare at us like that xD

OH MY YEWOOK FEELING

photos belong to my Tumblr. Please credit both along with my blog's URL

I am so sorry that the photos aren't in the right order. The crowd was no joke and I don't think I'll be back for another joint-concert anymore. I mean, there are multiple fandoms and for someone like me who only knew SJ and SHINee, the show was so boring as hell. Fortunately they put SJ as the closing so it paid much my waiting kkk ^^ Anw, I still find it's hard to keep connected with the internetand so I'm still depending on my phone's wi-fi hikseu T^T My modem won't be repaired until next week or probably 10 days. I've missed a lot of great updates from my favourite blogs for sure. And I just got to know the GFC is going to be down?? O.O
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...